Administration

Headshot photo of Assistant Principal Talley Miller
Assistant Principal for Curriculum
Headshot photo of assistant principal Mekeisha Brown
Assistant Principal I for Administration
Assistant Principal II for Discipline

Faculty and Staff

Filter by Group

  • All
  • Civics
  • 8th Grade
  • ELA
  • Electives
  • ESE
  • ESOL
  • Inclusion
  • Math
  • Office & Support Staff
  • Paraprofessionals
  • PE
  • Reading
  • Resource Teachers
  • Science
  • 7th Grade
  • 6th Grade
  • Social Studies
NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Sara AlemanELA, 7th Grade
Teacher
Ronda AlexanderOffice & Support Staff
Terminal Operator
Lis Arispe8th Grade, Electives, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Teacher, Spanish
Jean Barry8th Grade, ESE, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Teacher
Marcia Berger8th Grade, ESE, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Teacher
Jennifer BewardPE, 6th Grade
Teacher
Rosalia BinettiResource Teachers
Reading Interventionist
Fabiane BodineOffice & Support Staff, Paraprofessionals
Secretary, Front Desk
Jenny BrownfieldELA, 7th Grade
Teacher
Telisa BurtonOffice & Support Staff
Discipline Secretary
Roderik Camacho8th Grade, Science
Teacher
Timothy ChaneyfieldOffice & Support Staff
Network Manager
Jessica Colsch8th Grade, ESE, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Teacher
Pamela CorneliaOffice & Support Staff
Nurse
Sarah Cox8th Grade, Electives, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Agriculture Teacher
Felicia Damion8th Grade, ELA
Teacher
Keila DavissonScience, 7th Grade
Teacher
Justin DevoeESE, Paraprofessionals
ESE Paraprofessional
David Dowdy8th Grade, Electives, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Engineering Teacher
Dionne EbisawaResource Teachers
Behavior Interventionist
Kevin Fair8th Grade, ESE, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Teacher
Nydeshwia FilsParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Elizabeth Fortier8th Grade, Electives, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Orchestra Teacher
Caitlin Friedenstein8th Grade, Electives, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Art Teacher
Ashley Greenlee8th Grade, Social Studies
Teacher
Porsha GrierReading, 6th Grade
Teacher
Summer Halbritter8th Grade, Reading, 7th Grade
Teacher
Kathleen HawleyELA, 6th Grade
Teacher
Mark Hendley8th Grade, Math
Teacher
Kidane HenryScience, 6th Grade
Teacher
Oneshae HenryMath, 6th Grade
Teacher
Shaquille Henry8th Grade, Inclusion, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Teacher
Toni Hill8th Grade, Reading
Teacher
Cynthia Holland6th Grade, Social Studies
Teacher
Rashonda HunterESE, Paraprofessionals
ESE Paraprofessional
Wade IrishScience, 7th Grade
Teacher
Jermaine James7th Grade, Social Studies
Teacher
Ashley JenkinsESE, Paraprofessionals
ESE Paraprofessional
Eunice JohnsonOffice & Support Staff
Guidance Counselor
Caitlyn JonesMath, 7th Grade
Teacher
Jason KatzPE, 7th Grade
Teacher
Brescia Kendrick8th Grade, Inclusion, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Teacher
Valerie Kendrick8th Grade, Social Studies
Teacher
Gretchen KingOffice & Support Staff
Math Interventionist
David Kuehl8th Grade, Electives, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Marine Science Teacher
Suzanne LewickiOffice & Support Staff
Media Specialist
Lisa LoweOffice & Support Staff
Testing Coordinator
Christopher Lynch8th Grade, Science
Teacher
Charlee McKinneyResource Teachers
Math Coach
Sheritta MorrisResource Teachers
Reading Coach
Courtney MortonParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Elizabeth Mosher8th Grade, Inclusion, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Teacher
Danna MoudyMath, 6th Grade
Teacher
David MurphyCivics, 8th Grade, Reading, 7th Grade
Teacher
Andrea NelsonESE, Paraprofessionals
ESE Paraprofessional
Kelley O’DellScience, 6th Grade
Teacher
Jennifer Peacock8th Grade, Electives, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Band & Chorus Teacher
James Pennewell8th Grade, Electives, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
ITV Teacher
Carissa Pintello8th Grade, ESOL, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Teacher
Alyssa PrinzResource Teachers
LEA Facilitator
Martha PurollESOL, Paraprofessionals
ESOL Paraprofessional
Garrett Railond8th Grade, PE
Teacher
Amanda Ricketson8th Grade, ELA
Teacher
Noel Rizzuto8th Grade, Electives, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Aquaculture Teacher
Joanne Robbins8th Grade, Inclusion, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Teacher
Suzanne RogersELA, 6th Grade
Teacher
Shannon SalyersOffice & Support Staff
Guidance Counselor
Paula Santiago8th Grade, Reading, 6th Grade
Teacher
Nicole Schulz8th Grade, Math
Teacher
Derick SeayMath, 7th Grade
Teacher
Latishia Shackelford8th Grade, Electives, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Computer Teacher
Iris Shaw7th Grade, Social Studies
Teacher
Shaunessey Showers8th Grade, Resource Teachers, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Gifted/Yearbook Teacher
Jeanne Stearns8th Grade, Science
Teacher
Joellen Stranger8th Grade, ELA, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
AVID Teacher
Shandale Terrell8th Grade, Inclusion, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Teacher
Wanda TestermanOffice & Support Staff
Principal's Secretary
Travis VanceParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Nancy Vaughan6th Grade, Social Studies
Teacher
Sheryl WhiteOffice & Support Staff
Secretary, Front Desk
Carmen Yancey8th Grade, Math
Teacher